Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Sunday, 16 April 2017

Challenge League First Round

Norddea Hokkaido  2 - 0  Niigata University of Health and Welfare
(Attendance: 183)

Norddea Hokkaido:
Sawada Norimi, Sasano Yako, Hirano Kiyomi, Minato Akiho, Watanabe Mayuko (capt), Takemura Nao, Yamazaki Yuuna, Kikuchi Ruri, Fukasawa Miki, Hoshiyama Ayaka, Fujie Nanase
Subs: Uno Rei (Fujie Nanase, 63 mins), Shibata Emi (Takemura Nao, 77 mins), Kan Miran (Kikuchi Ruri, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Ishimori Yui, Shirayama Mai
Scorers: Yamazaki Yuuna (28, 59 mins)

Niigata University of Health and Welfare:
Shimozono Nene, Meguro Marina, Kinoshita Fuki, Matsubara Yuki, Ono Haruka, Masuda Rena, Nakamatsu Kanami, Shinjo Mai, Miyashita Ayane, Nagasawa Natsuki (capt), Miura Yui
Subs: Tanaka Miwa (Shinjo Mai, 62 mins)
Unused subs: Ichitani Tomoko, Miura Hikaru, Yamazato Arisu, Tanaka Miwa


Tokiwagi Gakuen High School  1 - 3  FC Jumonji Ventus
(Attendance: 150)

Tokiwagi Gakuen High School brought Sakiyama Miku and Nakamura Megumi into the starting lineup in place of Kato Shiori and Shibayama Fumina

Jumonji looked to strike from distance from the off and took the lead through a spectacular long range effort from Genma Hazuki on thirty minutes. Two minutes later Takikawa Yume replied with this goal following good work from Nakamura Megumi

Eleven minutes after the restart Jumonji retook the lead,
Segi Aiki scoring from directly in front of goal

Nakahara Sayaka, who scored both of Jumonji's goals in their win in Rifu last week, scored Jumonji's third with this delicate lob over Imai with sixty-two minutes gone


Tokiwagi Gakuen High School:
Imai Yuka, Iida Yurika (capt), Shibusawa Hikaru, Sugano Fuko, Kawakita Miku, Sakiyama Miku, Nakamura Megumi, Takikawa Yume, Kato Yua, Takahashi Ami, Okino Kurea
Subs: Tsuda Marin (Kato Yua, HT), Shibayama Fumina (Sugano Fuko, 65 mins), Okino Ruseri (Tsuda Marin, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Ishigaki Honoka, Okochi Yuki
Scorers: Takikawa Yume (32 mins)

FC Jumonji Ventus:
Takahashi Sumika, Kajii Fuka, Hagihara Kanako, Hitomi Nodoka, Tomita Minami, Abe Sarika, Genma Hazuki, Segi Aiki (capt), Kohanawa Moe, Hamada Megu, Nakahara Sayaka
Subs: Takizawa Chise (Abe Sarika, 64 mins), Tanaka Karin (Nakahara Sayaka, 83 mins), Kato Yuka (Kohanawa Moe, 87 mins), Nagashima Rui (Hamada Megu, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Nakashima Mizuho
Scorers: Genma Hazuki (30 mins), Segi Aiki (56 mins), Nakahara Sayaka (62 mins)


Yamato Sylphid  1 - 0  Tsukuba FC Ladies
(Attendance: 826)

Yamato Sylphid:
Kobayashi Shiori, Suga Momoka, Tanaka Hitomi, Nishiyama Haruka, Okamori Kasane, Yamazaki Yuki, Enokidani Misaki, Matsuura Nagisa, Hori Yoshie (capt), Ito Yukina, Murayama Momoka
Subs: Mitsuhori Shizuka (Hori Yoshie, 74 mins), Yoneda Saki (Matsuura Nagisa, 85 mins), Abe Sayaka (Enokidani Misaki, 90 mins), Ozeki Miyu (Suga Momoka, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Nakazawa Yui
Scorers: Hori Yoshie (73 mins)

Tsukuba FC Ladies:
Aoyagi Maririn, Mitsuma Mutsumi, Azusa Reina, Kawahara Fusako, Oki Shiho, Koike Riko, Ina Chizuru, Kikuchi Sayaka (capt), Mizushima Kumi, Toyoshima Maiko, Inoue Ai
Subs: Ushiku Maho (Koike Riko, 59 mins), Kamei Yumi (Mizushima Kumi, 66 mins), Saida Nagisa (Inoue Ai, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Okumura Chiaki, Inoue Kana
Booked: Kamei Yumi


Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita  1 - 1  JFA Academy Fukushima
(Attendance: 314)

Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita:
Terada Ikumi, Shiroshita Chinatsu, Terada Reiko, Yamada Yui, Kakimoto Nagisa, Muramatsu Kaho, Kanefuda Anzu, Fujiwara Kana, Ishida Risa, Hirano Asami (capt), Horie Mitsuki
Subs: Kawasaki Mei (Muramatsu Kaho, 68 mins), Kawarazaki Nozomi (Ishida Risa, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Wakabayashi Yui, Tanaka Ayaka, Fujita Momoka
Scorers: Horie Mitsuki (46 mins)

JFA Academy Fukushima:

Chikazawa Rena, Ono Haruka, Suzuki Haruna, Takahira Miyu, Arai Miyu, Yonei Honoka (capt), Nezu Makoto, Ishida Chihiro, Endo Jun, Chiba Nanami, Yosue Suzuka
Subs: Ito Megumi (Ono Haruka, HT), Iwai Ran (Chiba Nanami, 68 mins)
Unused subs: Miyake Sayu, Togawa Yuki, Kadowaki Mai
Scorers: Iwai Ran (90 mins)


Bunnys Kyoto SC  1 - 0  NGU Loveledge Nagoya
(Attendance: 752)

Bunnys Kyoto SC:
Gocho Misaki (capt), Kusano Shiho, Ishii Saki, Yamamoto Yumi, Sakai Nozomi, Hayashi Saki, Sawada Yuka, Matsuda Nozomi, Yoshida Saki, Nishikawa Itsuki, Sato Rina
Subs: Yoshizawa Ai (Yoshida Saki, 57 mins), Shano Miki (Nishikawa Itsuki, 78 mins), Shibuya Yumiko (Sato Rina, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Yamada Kureha, Ikeda Asumi
Scorers: Nishikawa Itsuki (45 mins)

NGU Loveledge Nagoya:

Tokura Rui, Kitagawa Wakana, Sakanashi Sakura, Michikura Hiroko (capt), Sugiyama Yuka, Sakumoto Fumika, Kobayashi Makiko, Hasegawa Aoi, Doi Narumi, Sato Ao, Takashima Ruriko
Subs: Shirota Miki (Sato Ao, 72 mins), Fujimura Saki (Hasegawa Aoi, 78 mins), Kitagawa Kana (Doi Narumi, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Sato Chinami, Kato Ibuki


Ange Violet Hiroshima  2 - 1  Fukuoka J. Anclas
(Attendance: 712)

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Hayashi Fumika, Sakurabayashi Asako, Ishikawa Shiori, Yamagata Hisami (capt), Miyake Ayumi, Akamine Mizuki, Komatsu Mina, Mizuno Yuri, Kuramoto Aya, Akagi Fumika, Suzuki Miki
Subs: Kanbara Misaki (Suzuki Miki, 59 mins), Adachi Eriko (Akagi Fumika, 78 mins), Watanabe Kazumi (Kuramoto Aya, 88 mins), Saito Hitomi (Sakurabayashi Asako, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Uetani Kumiko
Scorers: Akamine Mizuki (23, 71 mins, pen)

Fukuoka J. Anclas:
Tsuchiya Aya, Yanagita Shiori, Nariai Hitomi, Nagano Momoko, Oka Misako, Ukita Kotone, Imanaka Yuri (capt), Nakashima Ayaka, Tomoda Natsuki, Kishikawa Rina, Oya Natsuki
Subs: Marugata Rie (Kishikawa Rina, 26 mins), Fukui Shihori (Oya Natsuki, 67 mins), Kobayashi Natsumi (Nakashima Ayaka, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Hamada Momoka, Doshita Misato
Scorers: Fukui Shihori (69 mins)
Booked: Oka Misako

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.